Stars of the Future Results

Native Senior Champion + Reserve 0437
16 November 2018

Shown below is a full list of the results from the Stars of the Future event held in Stirling:

Judge - Bert Taylor

Senior Female Champion - Retties Pam T420 - R and C Rettie

137 Retties Pam T420 7537

Reserve - Carruthers Elspeth - C Graham

138 Carruthers Elspeth 7513

Senior Male Champion - Kingholm Real Deal T195 - M + H Currie

129 Kingholm Real Deal T195 7161

Reserve- HW Dramatist T560 - HW

 

Overall Senior Champion - Retties Pam T420 - R and C Rettie

Reserve - Kingholm Real Deal T195- M & H Currie

AA Senior Champion + Reserve 9770

Junior Female Champion - Tulloes Pride - D Raeburn

160 Tulloes Pride 7569

Reserve- Galcantray Lassie U159 - D Walker

Junior Male Champion - Galcantray Duke U155 - D Walker

Reserve- Drumdow Rasper U335 - W + E Brown

 

Overall Junior Champion - Tulloes Pride- D Raeburn

Reserve- Galcantray Duke U155 - D Walker

 AA Junior champion and Reserve 0056

Native Interbreed Champion – Retties Pam T420 - R & C Rettie

Native Junior Champion - Tulloes Pride - D Raeburn

 

Class 18 - Bulls born 24th July to 17th November 2017

1st - Kingholm Real Deal T195 - M + H Currie
2
nd - HW Dramatist T560 - HW
3
rd - Kingholm Big Deal T198 - M + H Currie
4th - Kilmaluag Jack Eric T216 - D Rankin

Class 19 - Heifers born 2nd August to 22nd November 2017

1st - Retties Pam T420 - R and C Rettie 
2
nd - Carruthers Elspeth - C Graham 
3
rd - Kilmaluag Lady Iris T220 - Donald Rankin 
4th - Retties Ruisseau T416 - R and C Rettie

Class 20 - Bulls born 13th Jan to 19th Jan 2018

1st - Retties Eviction U003 - R and C Rettie 
2
nd - Swordale Gizmo - Messers Watt 
3
rd - Retties Premier League U001 - R and C Rettie

Class 21 - Bulls born 1st March to 31st March 2018

1st - Drumdow Rasper U335 W + E Brown
2
nd - Schivas Methlick Boy U725 - Brailes Livestock
3
rd - Wolflaw Proud Ian U781 - D + P Murray 
4th - Galcantray Jewjet Eric U133 - D Walker

Class 22 - Bulls born Apr 1 to Apr 18, 2018

1st - Galcantray Duke U155 - D Walker
2
nd - Deveron Fantastic U608 - H Sclater
3
rd - Wolflaw Proud Imran U735 - D + P Murray 
4th - Retties Lord of the rings U015 - R and C Rettie

Class 23 - Heifers born 7th Jan to 10th March 2018

1st - Tulloes Pride - D Raeburn 
2
nd - Tulloes Perfection- D Raeburn 
3
rd - Retties Perfection- R and C Rettie 
4th - Auchengray Evavera U949 - W + R Dunlop